Air oil
They get from the leaves and rhizomes of calamus, which contain up to 3 % essential oil, glycosides, tannins, vitamins and polysaccharides. Yellow or dark brown, it resembles the smell of Campara.
Air essential oil has antimicrobial activity in relation to a number of microorganisms. The component of this oil - Azaron - soothingly affects the central nervous system, has an anticonvulsant, antispasmodic, broncholitic effect.
Anise oil
Received from the fruits of anise. The oil has anti -inflammatory, antispasmodic and expectorant properties and is used to treat respiratory diseases (such as cough, bronchitis, pertussis, inflammation of the upper respiratory tract, tracheitis, laryngitis, etc.).
It is also used for digestive disorders. The composition of the anise oil includes anetol, protein substances, some acids and other beneficial substances.
Bagulnic oil
Bagoon is obtained from the leaves and fruits of plants. Oil with a pungent odor, it includes ice cream, hydrocarbons, bicyclic alcohol, etc. Due to the ice sheet, it is widely used as an expectorant, vasodilating agent.
In addition, it helps to reduce blood pressure. Thanks to the liquid part of the essential oil - Eleoptena and Stereopten - the oilflower oil is used in the treatment of acute rhinitis and influenza.
Basilic oil
They are prepared from the leaves of basil, which are saturated with vitamin P, routine, provitamin A. The essential oil of the basil contains eugenol. The oil has an antibacterial property, has a local analgesic effect, relaxes the smooth muscles of the stomach and uterus.
It is used for nervous exhaustion, nervous insomnia, migraines, spasms of the stomach and intestines, and the difficulty of digestion. In addition, it is effective in chronic runny nose, with arthritis. It is used as an anti -inflammatory agent, as anesthetic for otitis and toothache.
Belina oil
They get plants from the leaves, which include alkaloids, glycosides. Thanks to them, protein oil has an analgesic effect and is used externally as rubbing for myositis, neuralgia and arthralgia.
Birch oil
Get from kidneys and birch leaves. The kidneys are rich in essential oil, resin, ascorbic and nicotinic acids, flavonoids, saponins, caroten, hyperoside and tannins. Oil is characterized by antiseptic properties. It is used as a choleretic, diuretic and disinfectant.
Walnut oil
It is obtained from leaves that contain tannins, essential oil, carotene, vitamin B1, acids and other useful components. Walnut oil is used for stones in the bladder, for intestinal diseases.
Spruce oil
Get from green branches of spruce. Fir essential oil contains up to 30 % of bornilacetate. It is the content of this substance that explains its antimicrobial activity, especially in relation to staphylococcus. Fir oil has long been used as a diuretic and choleretic agent. It also has a good soothing and relaxing effect.
Get the first useful materials to maintain overall health
St. John's wort
Get from all parts of plants. Herbs and flowers contain flavonoids (up to 1 %), coloring substances (about 0.5 %), essential oil (more than 0.1 %), tannins (up to 13 %), carotene (up to 15 %), ascorbic acid , vitamin pr.
Oil is taken for peptic ulcer and diseases of the oral cavity (stomatitis, periodontal disease, gingivitis), with pharyngitis, as well as with diseases of the bile ducts and with kidney stone disease.
Since ancient times, this oil has been used as an analgesic and anthelmintic. In addition, it is used externally - with burns, for long non -healing wounds, ulcers, with bites, with herpes.
Nettle oil
Helps in many diseases: fights with diseases of the excretory system; urinary tract; helps to restore metabolic processes in the body; favorably acts on the state of the liver and gall bladder.
This list of useful properties of nettle is not exhausted. Nettle oil is used in the treatment of many diseases, such as arthritis, osteochondrosis, plexitis, myositis. In case of damage to the musculoskeletal system, fractures and sprains, the tool helps the speedy recovery, relieves pain.
Promotes the healing of open wounds and reduces flaws on the skin. Nettle oil can prevent premature appearance of gray hair. The use of nettle oil allows you to eliminate inflammatory processes, get rid of anemia, with bronchitis improves sputum, regenerates blood cells, and increases immunity.
Useful properties are expressed in rich composition. The roots of nettles and grass leaves are enriched with vitamin composition, useful acids and trace elements. The chemical composition is:
• B vitamins B;
• elements of the chemical system - potassium, phosphorus, sodium, iron, copper, silicon;
• proteins fats carbohydrates;
• amino acids,
polysaccharides;
• Flavonoids, proteins.
Oil from the incense of the Crimean
Get plants from young shoots. Even in antiquity, it was used to treat various diseases.
This oil, which includes various organic acids, helps with breast tumors, with uterine compaction, as well as anal tumors.
Ladannik oil is a mixture with a specific smell, which has a calming effect. The main property of the oil is antitumor.
Juniper oil
It is obtained from mature fruits of juniper, which are rich in grape sugar, and also contain organic acids (apple, vinegar, ant), up to 2 % of essential oil (in the form of liquid with a yellowish and greenish tint, which emits an turpentine odor).
The composition of the oil includes Pinen, Dipenten, Terpineol, Borneol, Nadinen, etc. This oil has long been used as a therapeutic agent for weakened intestinal motility. Juniper essential oil is rubbed with rheumatic pains in the joints and muscles.
It also helps with allergies, diathesis, dermatitis, lichen, skin rash. In addition, this oil has anti -inflammatory properties. With pyelonephritis and pregnancy, the use of oil is contraindicated.
Peppermint oil
Get from leaves. Peppermint contains essential oil, the main components of which are menthol, ethers, pin, etc. This is a fragrant tart oil that perfectly soothes and relaxes.
It is used for inhalation and massage. Mint oil is a bactericidal drug. It has painkillers, as well as vasodilating properties. Mint oil is part of many therapeutic drugs: mint drops, gastric tablets, various ointments.
Oil improves digestion, eliminates nausea, has choleretic properties, is used for asthma, flatulence, in inflammatory processes in bronchi, lungs, as well as cardiovascular and gynecological diseases.
Curly mint oil
It is obtained from leaves rich in essential oil, which contains linalol, carvon, lemonone, qineol, citral. Essential oil is used in pharmaceuticals. In folk medicine, they are used to relieve pain for bruises, for therapeutic baths, as well as as a sedative.
Field mint oil
It is obtained from the aboveground part of the mint, which contains essential oil (up to 2 %), menthol, terpena. The composition of the oil includes carotene, flavonoids, organic acids, routine, volatile, tannins.
Oil made of field mint is distinguished by a pungent odor and bitter taste. This oil is used for headaches, disorders, neuralgia, inflammatory processes.
SEA BUCKTHORN OIL
Ground -buckthorn is obtained from fruits, which contain 3.5 % sugarides (glucose and fructose) and 3.2 % of organic acids. The composition of the oil includes oleic, palmithic, linoleic acids, vitamins E, group B, carotene, carotenoids, also a mixture of glycerides.
Sea buckthorn oil is a yellowish mixture with a specific smell (depending on the type of cooking is light and dark; it is believed that light sea buckthorn oil has less effective qualities).
Oil is used for radial skin damage, burns, frostbite, esophagus cancer. Effective in the treatment of cervical erosion.
FIR OIL
Get fir from needles and young shoots. Since ancient times, people have been used as a disinfectant, cosmetic and therapeutic agent of very high biological activity since ancient times.
This is an ecologically clean product, since fir can grow only in conditions of clean, uninhabited air. The spraying of fir oil in the room helps to destroy pathogenic microbes, eliminates unpleasant odors, leaves a pleasant thin aroma of coniferous forest.
Fir oil is an excellent cosmetic product. Helps get rid of wrinkles and sagging skin. It has a beneficial effect on the central nervous system, helps to get rid of insomnia and neurosis. Oil is used in the treatment of gynecological and urological diseases.
Wallpling oil
They get from a tauride wormwood, growing in wild form, and lemon wormwood, which is grown specifically. Wormwood clocks should be treated with great caution, since in their composition and effect on the human body these varieties of oil are very different.
Tauride wormwood oil contains pin and a number of other terpenes. There are a lot of aldehydes and terpenes in lemon wormwood oil. If lemon wormwood essential oil can be used in small doses for inhalation and rinsing, then it is recommended to use the essential oil of Tauride wormwood only for flavoring air in the room.
It has an exciting property (and acts on both sexes). Wild oil vapors perfectly disinfect the air in the room. In addition, this drug relieves irritation, nervous and muscular tension, improves sleep. The smell of essential oil of wormwood helps to transfer sea pitching and cope with nausea.
It is used for helminthiases of various etiologies, as an anti -glutal, as well as an anti -ishoracic agent. DosTatu often wormwood oil is used to normalize the menstrual cycle.
BURR OIL
They get large (burdock) from the roots of burdock in which there are a lot of insulin (up to 45 %), organic acids, fatty -like substances. Yellowish oil. Used as a cosmetic product - to improve hair growth.
Rosemary oil
Rosemary is obtained from the leaves and apical shoots, especially leaves are rich in essential oils. Rosemary essential oil contains cineol, campaura, borneol, lemonone, pin, tannins, resins, bitterness.
Since antiquity, he has been used by the glory of the healing agent from many diseases: it helps with colds, diseases of the upper respiratory tract and inflammation of the sinuses. It is used to arouse appetite, normalize the work of the stomach, as well as as a general strengthening and soothing agent.
It is used against dizziness for low blood pressure. Relieves stress, nervous tension, improves the condition with neurosis, general exhaustion and sexual weakness. The oil also acts as a flavor and as a bactericidal agent.
Chamomile oil
It is obtained from flowers that contain up to 3 % essential oil, the main components of which are flavonoids, polysaccharides, bitterness, organic acids, vitamins. Thanks to them, chamomile oil is distinguished by antiseptic, anti -inflammatory, diuretic, soothing effect.
Tui oil
It is obtained from fruits and used for cystitis, an increase in prostate, stagnation in the pelvic organs. The oil facilitates the course of bronchopulmonary diseases, is widely used in various healing measures in spring and autumn.
In homeopathy, thuja oil is used to treat malignant tumors. It also contributes to the gradual resorption of neoplasms on the skin, mucous membranes, glands and internal organs. Oil from TUI since ancient times is an effective remedy for the treatment of warts, warts and papillomas.
Dill oil
Get from grass and seeds of dill. Dill greens are rich in vitamins A, C, PP, as well as flavonoids, minerals. Seeds contain essential oils, fatty oil, proteins, aminic acids.
Dilling oil from greens stimulates digestion, a soothing and overwhelming feeling of hunger is obtained from the seeds. Essential oil from dill promotes the release of digestive juice and gases. The ancients healed wounds with dill seeds.
Fennel oil
Received from the fruits of fennel - a perennial grassy plant. It contains ascorbic acid, routine in large quantities, carotene, vitamins E, K, group B. Fennel fruits contain from 2 to 5 % essential oil, from 9 to 12 % - oily oil, as well as proteins, sugar and other substances.
Fenchele oil is a recognized folk remedy for many diseases. First of all, it serves to improve the work of the stomach with its atony. It has a choleretic, diuretic, sedative effect.
Oil is characterized by disinfectants. It is used for coughing, insomnia, to stimulate lactation in nursing mothers.
Tyme oil
Received from grass, which contains 1 % essential oil. It contains tannins, bitter substances, flavanoids, resins, apple, acetic and omanolic acid, mineral salts, about 30 % thymol and 20 % of carvacro.
Oil is indicated for asthenia, hypotension, intestinal atony, tuberculosis, asthma, genital system infections, influenza and various colds, lack of menstruation. Thyme oil helps with various skin diseases: dermatosis, boils, scabies.
It is also used for general fatigue, hair loss and rheumatism. Tygre healing oil helps with severe headaches, depression, and damaging. This drug is very useful as a general strengthening agent, with disorders of the central nervous system, with insomnia.
Garlic oil
It is obtained from bulbs that contain essential oil, polysaccharides, phytoncides, nitrogen compounds, phytosterins, nicotinic acid, vitamins C, B1, B [2], B6, and from mineral substances - salts of potassium, calcium, phosphorus, iron, sulfur, magnesium, magnesium, magnesium, magnesom , iodine and manganese.
The oil is a mixture of grayish color with a specific smell. It has an antibacterial property. Relieves spasms of the vessels of the brain, cordial cramps, shortness of breath. This is a wonderful vasodilating agent. It can be prescribed for sclerosis.
Sage oil
Get from the inflorescences of sage of the muscat. This essential oil was known in antiquity. The oil is rich in cineol, Pinen, etc.
It is used as antiseptic, anti -inflammatory, antispasmodic, hemostatic, expectorant, astringent, wound healing. The water infusion of sage essential oil is used for rinsing when inflammation of the upper respiratory tract, oral mucosa, voice loss, stomatitis.
Sage oil is an excellent remedy for the treatment of bronchial asthma, cough, tonsillitis. Inflammatory processes in the middle ear are treated with oil. It is widely used in the form of inhalations for flavoring rooms.
EvCalipte oil
They get from the leaves and young shoots of eucalyptus ball, blue or ashy. Of 1 tons of leaves and young eucalyptus branches, 3-5 kg of essential oil are obtained, which contains up to 60 % cineol.
Eucalyptus oil is a strong antiseptic and anti -inflammatory agent, is part of many drugs. This oil is detrimental to streptococcus and staphylococcus. Eucalyptus oil is successfully used both in its pure form and in a mixture with lavender, mint and other oils for inhalation, and therapeutic baths.
Eucalyptus oil is used for the treatment of furunculosis, phlegmon, erosion-beam lesions, as well as as a distracting and painkiller for rubbing with myositis, radiculitis, and intelligence. Eucalyptus oil is used to treat burns and infected eyes of the eyes, as it is characterized by a disinfectant.
MUSTARD OIL
They get from the seeds of mustard, by cold pressing (or seed extraction), the same oil is produced. Mustard seeds are attributed to the family of godmother, the content of which is rich in polyonatized fatty acids (omega 3 and 6).
Used for diseases associated with joints; diseases of the gastrointestinal tract; pleurisy; urolithiasis; tumors (due to the content of chlorophyll, phytoncides, isothyocyanates and synegrin, a beneficial effect on malignant formations is possible); rheumatism; SARS.
Mustard oil (etheric) is a tool with a strong bactericidal property. But it belongs to the category of the most poisonous, which can cause injury to the skin and the appearance of inflammation on it. Also, people with digestive and liver problems should be carefully used.
Himbow oil
Valuable food and therapeutic product. Due to the high content of linoleic and linolenic acids, it is used to prevent cardiovascular diseases. Using it as a seasoning for dishes, you will provide your body with unsaturated fatty acids.
LINSEED OIL
Contains in high concentration unsaturated fatty acids. With daily intake of linseed oil, the risk of cardiovascular diseases, the occurrence of breast and rectum cancer decreases.
It is very important for women for: improving the condition of the skin and hair (due to the content of vitamin P); In pregnant women, for the correct formation of the brain of the unborn child.
Pumpkin oil
Rich in biologically active substances. Normalizes metabolism. The use of oil helps to restore the function of the liver, the gastric mucosa, and the biliary tract.
It is used for the following diseases:
• hepatitis, alcoholic liver damage;
• cirrhosis of the liver;
• peptic ulcer of the stomach and duodenum;
• prostatitis;
• Herpes, psoriasis, eczema.
It is used as follows: inside, 1 teaspoon 3 times a day half an hour before meals. In skin diseases - lubricate the affected areas with oil.
Комментарии
Отправить комментарий